
G2 Esports
–
G2 Esports is a Rainbow Six Siege esports team with 35 matches in the r6tv replay library — a 26–9 record (74% win rate) across 4 competitions including Europe Mena Kickoff, Europe Mena League Stage 1, Europe Mena League Stage 2. Most recently they lost to Geekay Esports 1–2 at Europe Mena League Stage 2. Watch rounds with a published replay in 2D: player trajectories, field-of-view cones and round timing.
Win rate
74%
Matches 26–9
Maps 36–1768%
Rounds 333–24857%
Attack 154–12954%
Defense 179–11960%
Last 10 matches
8–2Lost last 2| # | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111 | 486–380 (+106) | 84–46 | 67% | 0.84 | 51% | 2 | 9/50 | 581 | |
| 2 | 107 | 452–349 (+103) | 47–39 | 67% | 0.78 | 49% | 17 | 8/71 | 581 | |
| 3 | 104 | 441–391 (+50) | 56–53 | 64% | 0.76 | 60% | 8 | 3/48 | 581 | |
| 4 | 100 | 418–405 (+13) | 74–79 | 62% | 0.72 | 61% | 10 | 3/40 | 581 | |
| 5 | 100 | 396–362 (+34) | 52–51 | 64% | 0.68 | 56% | 19 | 10/71 | 581 |
Staff
Ramalho
cameram4n
| # | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clubhouse | 9 | 6–3 | 67% | 22–21 (+1) | 51% | 29–17 (+12) | 63% | 51–38 | 57% | 1234% | 1440% |
| 2 | Kafe Dostoyevsky | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | 26–21 (+5) | 55% | 20–25 (-5) | 44% | 46–46 | 50% | 1543% | 1234% |
| 3 | Fortress | 7 | 7–0 | 100% | 19–8 (+11) | 70% | 31–10 (+21) | 76% | 50–18 | 74% | 926% | 1954% |
| 4 | Border | 6 | 4–2 | 67% | 18–18 (0) | 50% | 22–16 (+6) | 58% | 40–34 | 54% | 1646% | 1337% |
| 5 | Chalet | 6 | 4–2 | 67% | 16–18 (-2) | 47% | 22–7 (+15) | 76% | 38–25 | 60% | 1749% | 1029% |
| 6 | Bank | 6 | 4–2 | 67% | 12–13 (-1) | 48% | 23–13 (+10) | 64% | 35–26 | 57% | 1749% | 1234% |
| 7 | Consulate | 4 | 3–1 | 75% | 16–10 (+6) | 62% | 12–10 (+2) | 55% | 28–20 | 58% | 926% | 1029% |
| 8 | Lair | 4 | 4–0 | 100% | 15–10 (+5) | 60% | 14–6 (+8) | 70% | 29–16 | 64% | 823% | 2263% |
| 9 | Villa | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 6–8 (-2) | 43% | 6–10 (-4) | 38% | 12–18 | 40% | 411% | 514% |
| 10 | NightHaven Labs | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | 4–2 (+2) | 67% | 0–5 (-5) | 0% | 4–7 | 36% | 2571% | 926% |
Attack
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101 | 57.7% | 52.5% | -1.2 | 48% | |
| 2 | 66 | 37.7% | 56.1% | +2.3 | 00% | |
| 3 | 58 | 33.1% | 53.4% | -0.3 | 00% | |
| 4 | 54 | 30.9% | 50.0% | -3.7 | 1223% | |
| 5 | 52 | 29.7% | 48.1% | -5.6 | 1936% | |
| 6 | 51 | 29.1% | 52.9% | -0.8 | 24% | |
| 7 | 46 | 26.3% | 58.7% | +5.0 | 713% | |
| 8 | 37 | 21.1% | 51.4% | -2.4 | 36% | |
| 9 | 36 | 20.6% | 52.8% | -0.9 | 00% | |
| 10 | 34 | 19.4% | 44.1% | -9.6 | 00% | |
| 11 | 32 | 18.3% | 56.3% | +2.5 | 00% | |
| 12 | 31 | 17.7% | 51.6% | -2.1 | 48% | |
| 13 | 28 | 16.0% | 78.6% | +24.9 | 00% | |
| 14 | 23 | 13.1% | 43.5% | -10.2 | 1325% | |
| 15 | 22 | 12.6% | 36.4% | -17.4 | 00% | |
| 16 | 21 | 12.0% | 52.4% | -1.3 | 24% | |
| 17 | 20 | 11.4% | 45.0% | -8.7 | 611% | |
| 18 | 20 | 11.4% | 70.0% | +16.3 | 00% | |
| 19 | 18 | 10.3% | 61.1% | +7.4 | 4381% | |
| 20 | 16 | 9.1% | 56.3% | +2.5 | 00% | |
| 21 | 15 | 8.6% | 60.0% | +6.3 | 815% | |
| 22 | 15 | 8.6% | 53.3% | -0.4 | 00% | |
| 23 | 13 | 7.4% | 53.8% | +0.1 | 2242% | |
| 24 | 13 | 7.4% | 53.8% | +0.1 | 59% | |
| 25 | 8 | 4.6% | 75.0% | +21.3 | 00% | |
| 26 | 5 | 2.9% | 60.0% | +6.3 | 59% | |
| 27 | 5 | 2.9% | 40.0% | -13.7 | 00% | |
| 28 | 5 | 2.9% | 60.0% | +6.3 | 00% | |
| 29 | 4 | 2.3% | 50.0% | -3.7 | 00% | |
| 30 | 4 | 2.3% | 50.0% | -3.7 | 00% | |
| 31 | 4 | 2.3% | 50.0% | -3.7 | 00% | |
| 32 | 4 | 2.3% | 50.0% | -3.7 | 00% | |
| 33 | 3 | 1.7% | 66.7% | +13.0 | 12% | |
| 34 | 3 | 1.7% | 66.7% | +13.0 | 00% | |
| 35 | 3 | 1.7% | 66.7% | +13.0 | 00% | |
| 36 | 2 | 1.1% | 50.0% | -3.7 | 00% | |
| 37 | 2 | 1.1% | 50.0% | -3.7 | 00% | |
| 38 | 1 | 0.6% | 100.0% | +46.3 | 00% |
Defense
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 87 | 44.6% | 62.1% | +4.6 | 59% | |
| 2 | 73 | 37.4% | 53.4% | -4.0 | 713% | |
| 3 | 65 | 33.3% | 50.8% | -6.7 | 12% | |
| 4 | 63 | 32.3% | 52.4% | -5.1 | 713% | |
| 5 | 63 | 32.3% | 58.7% | +1.3 | 611% | |
| 6 | 61 | 31.3% | 49.2% | -8.3 | 2853% | |
| 7 | 55 | 28.2% | 56.4% | -1.1 | 00% | |
| 8 | 53 | 27.2% | 66.0% | +8.6 | 00% | |
| 9 | 48 | 24.6% | 60.4% | +3.0 | 1936% | |
| 10 | 43 | 22.1% | 65.1% | +7.7 | 24% | |
| 11 | 39 | 20.0% | 61.5% | +4.1 | 12% | |
| 12 | 38 | 19.5% | 55.3% | -2.2 | 1223% | |
| 13 | 38 | 19.5% | 57.9% | +0.5 | 36% | |
| 14 | 37 | 19.0% | 67.6% | +10.1 | 00% | |
| 15 | 31 | 15.9% | 61.3% | +3.9 | 1426% | |
| 16 | 20 | 10.3% | 65.0% | +7.6 | 59% | |
| 17 | 19 | 9.7% | 52.6% | -4.8 | 24% | |
| 18 | 17 | 8.7% | 52.9% | -4.5 | 1019% | |
| 19 | 15 | 7.7% | 60.0% | +2.6 | 12% | |
| 20 | 13 | 6.7% | 53.8% | -3.6 | 48% | |
| 21 | 13 | 6.7% | 38.5% | -19.0 | 24% | |
| 22 | 12 | 6.2% | 66.7% | +9.2 | 1426% | |
| 23 | 12 | 6.2% | 58.3% | +0.9 | 00% | |
| 24 | 11 | 5.6% | 72.7% | +15.3 | 00% | |
| 25 | 10 | 5.1% | 60.0% | +2.6 | 00% | |
| 26 | 9 | 4.6% | 44.4% | -13.0 | 611% | |
| 27 | 8 | 4.1% | 50.0% | -7.4 | 00% | |
| 28 | 7 | 3.6% | 28.6% | -28.9 | 00% | |
| 29 | 6 | 3.1% | 33.3% | -24.1 | 12% | |
| 30 | 5 | 2.6% | 80.0% | +22.6 | 00% | |
| 31 | 4 | 2.1% | 50.0% | -7.4 | 00% |
Match prep
Loading match prep
Drone and camera habits
Matches
1:2
Match stats361 views
1:2
Match stats296 views
2:0
Match stats348 views
1:0
Match stats142 views
1:0
Match stats158 views
1:0
Match stats255 views
1:0
Match stats166 views
1:0
Match stats133 views
1:0
Match stats128 views
1:0
Match stats99 views
0:1
Match stats267 views
0:1
Match stats103 views
2:1
Match stats188 views
1:2
Match stats258 views
1:2
Match stats486 views
1:0
Match stats76 views
Matches by month
0–1Mar
5–0Apr
3–2May
9–0Jun
1–2Jul
0Aug
7–2Sep
1–2Oct
0Nov
Events
#7 in Six Invitational standings
Results by opponent
12 opponents, 35 series, all Tier 1 events. Official Ubisoft data.
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Virtus.pro | 5–1 | 8–2 | |
| 2 | Fnatic | 3–1 | 4–2 | |
| 3 | Twisted Minds | 2–2 | 4–3 | |
| 4 | Team Falcons | 1–3 | 3–5 | |
| 5 | RBLS Gaming | 3–0 | 4–1 | |
| 6 | Shifters | 3–0 | 3–0 | |
| 7 | Team Heretics | 3–0 | 3–0 | |
| 8 | Geekay Esports | 2–1 | 3–2 | |
| 9 | Team Secret | 2–0 | 2–0 | |
| 10 | DarkZero | 1–0 | 1–0 | |
| 11 | ENTERPRISE Esports | 1–0 | 1–0 | |
| 12 | Shopify Rebellion | 0–1 | 0–2 |
Head to head
Pick a team to see the win chance estimate, form, rating and past meetings of both sides.











