
KINOTROPE Gaming
KINOTROPE Gaming is a Rainbow Six Siege esports team with 21 matches in the r6tv replay library — a 11–10 record (52% win rate) across 3 competitions including Asia Pacific Kickoff - APAC N, Asia Pacific League Stage 1 - APAC N, Asia Pacific League Stage 2 - APAC N. Most recently they beat CAG by VARREL 1–0 at Asia Pacific League Stage 2 - APAC N. Watch rounds with a published replay in 2D: player trajectories, field-of-view cones and round timing.
Win rate
Matches 11–10
Last 10 matches
4–6Won last match| # | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105 | 284–254 (+30) | 67–59 | 59% | 0.83 | 49% | 0 | 3/29 | 342 | |
| 2 | 104 | 254–221 (+33) | 28–26 | 67% | 0.72 | 49% | 26 | 6/52 | 352 | |
| 3 | 98 | 244–235 (+9) | 28–29 | 61% | 0.69 | 41% | 3 | 3/42 | 352 | |
| 4 | 96 | 235–236 (-1) | 20–25 | 60% | 0.67 | 54% | 2 | 2/33 | 352 | |
| 5 | 87 | 196–255 (-59) | 27–42 | 56% | 0.56 | 44% | 11 | 6/30 | 352 |
| # | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lair | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | 13–22 (-9) | 37% | 21–18 (+3) | 54% | 34–40 | 46% | 733% | 733% |
| 2 | Bank | 6 | 3–3 | 50% | 22–14 (+8) | 61% | 13–19 (-6) | 41% | 35–33 | 51% | 733% | 733% |
| 3 | Clubhouse | 5 | 2–3 | 40% | 13–18 (-5) | 42% | 16–14 (+2) | 53% | 29–32 | 48% | 1257% | 314% |
| 4 | Chalet | 5 | 4–1 | 80% | 16–8 (+8) | 67% | 15–12 (+3) | 56% | 31–20 | 61% | 943% | 733% |
| 5 | Fortress | 3 | 0–3 | 0% | 6–15 (-9) | 29% | 7–8 (-1) | 47% | 13–23 | 36% | 1152% | 733% |
| 6 | Border | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 4–8 (-4) | 33% | 8–4 (+4) | 67% | 12–12 | 50% | 419% | 1571% |
| 7 | Kafe Dostoyevsky | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 6–6 (0) | 50% | 3–4 (-1) | 43% | 9–10 | 47% | 419% | 1571% |
| 8 | NightHaven Labs | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | 1–3 (-2) | 25% | 2–4 (-2) | 33% | 3–7 | 30% | 1781% | 314% |
| 9 | Villa | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 2–1 (+1) | 67% | 5–1 (+4) | 83% | 7–2 | 78% | 15% | 524% |
| 10 | Consulatebanned only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 524% | 838% |
Attack
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 42 | 36.2% | 45.2% | -1.3 | 26% | |
| 2 | 37 | 31.9% | 56.8% | +10.2 | 825% | |
| 3 | 35 | 30.2% | 54.3% | +7.7 | 26% | |
| 4 | 34 | 29.3% | 35.3% | -11.3 | 26% | |
| 5 | 31 | 26.7% | 51.6% | +5.1 | 619% | |
| 6 | 28 | 24.1% | 42.9% | -3.7 | 26% | |
| 7 | 28 | 24.1% | 39.3% | -7.3 | 00% | |
| 8 | 27 | 23.3% | 40.7% | -5.8 | 516% | |
| 9 | 25 | 21.6% | 48.0% | +1.4 | 13% | |
| 10 | 24 | 20.7% | 50.0% | +3.4 | 13% | |
| 11 | 23 | 19.8% | 52.2% | +5.6 | 39% | |
| 12 | 22 | 19.0% | 45.5% | -1.1 | 1959% | |
| 13 | 21 | 18.1% | 42.9% | -3.7 | 00% | |
| 14 | 19 | 16.4% | 47.4% | +0.8 | 13% | |
| 15 | 18 | 15.5% | 50.0% | +3.4 | 1238% | |
| 16 | 17 | 14.7% | 52.9% | +6.4 | 00% | |
| 17 | 15 | 12.9% | 66.7% | +20.1 | 516% | |
| 18 | 13 | 11.2% | 61.5% | +15.0 | 1959% | |
| 19 | 13 | 11.2% | 15.4% | -31.2 | 00% | |
| 20 | 12 | 10.3% | 50.0% | +3.4 | 00% | |
| 21 | 12 | 10.3% | 33.3% | -13.2 | 00% | |
| 22 | 11 | 9.5% | 54.5% | +8.0 | 00% | |
| 23 | 11 | 9.5% | 36.4% | -10.2 | 00% | |
| 24 | 11 | 9.5% | 36.4% | -10.2 | 00% | |
| 25 | 9 | 7.8% | 44.4% | -2.1 | 39% | |
| 26 | 9 | 7.8% | 44.4% | -2.1 | 00% | |
| 27 | 9 | 7.8% | 44.4% | -2.1 | 00% | |
| 28 | 7 | 6.0% | 42.9% | -3.7 | 00% | |
| 29 | 5 | 4.3% | 60.0% | +13.4 | 13% | |
| 30 | 5 | 4.3% | 40.0% | -6.6 | 00% | |
| 31 | 2 | 1.7% | 0.0% | -46.6 | 00% | |
| 32 | 2 | 1.7% | 0.0% | -46.6 | 00% | |
| 33 | 1 | 0.9% | 100.0% | +53.4 | 00% | |
| 34 | 1 | 0.9% | 100.0% | +53.4 | 00% | |
| 35 | 1 | 0.9% | 100.0% | +53.4 | 00% | |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | 39% |
Defense
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 53 | 43.1% | 49.1% | -2.2 | 00% | |
| 2 | 47 | 38.2% | 48.9% | -2.3 | 413% | |
| 3 | 42 | 34.1% | 59.5% | +8.3 | 00% | |
| 4 | 41 | 33.3% | 41.5% | -9.8 | 26% | |
| 5 | 38 | 30.9% | 50.0% | -1.2 | 413% | |
| 6 | 37 | 30.1% | 51.4% | +0.1 | 00% | |
| 7 | 32 | 26.0% | 65.6% | +14.4 | 26% | |
| 8 | 30 | 24.4% | 43.3% | -7.9 | 1134% | |
| 9 | 27 | 22.0% | 59.3% | +8.0 | 2784% | |
| 10 | 23 | 18.7% | 43.5% | -7.7 | 26% | |
| 11 | 22 | 17.9% | 63.6% | +12.4 | 00% | |
| 12 | 19 | 15.4% | 42.1% | -9.1 | 1134% | |
| 13 | 19 | 15.4% | 36.8% | -14.4 | 13% | |
| 14 | 19 | 15.4% | 47.4% | -3.9 | 00% | |
| 15 | 18 | 14.6% | 27.8% | -23.4 | 00% | |
| 16 | 16 | 13.0% | 56.3% | +5.0 | 2166% | |
| 17 | 15 | 12.2% | 60.0% | +8.8 | 00% | |
| 18 | 15 | 12.2% | 40.0% | -11.2 | 00% | |
| 19 | 12 | 9.8% | 66.7% | +15.4 | 00% | |
| 20 | 11 | 8.9% | 54.5% | +3.3 | 00% | |
| 21 | 10 | 8.1% | 70.0% | +18.8 | 13% | |
| 22 | 10 | 8.1% | 10.0% | -41.2 | 13% | |
| 23 | 9 | 7.3% | 66.7% | +15.4 | 13% | |
| 24 | 8 | 6.5% | 50.0% | -1.2 | 13% | |
| 25 | 8 | 6.5% | 50.0% | -1.2 | 00% | |
| 26 | 7 | 5.7% | 57.1% | +5.9 | 26% | |
| 27 | 5 | 4.1% | 80.0% | +28.8 | 00% | |
| 28 | 5 | 4.1% | 80.0% | +28.8 | 00% | |
| 29 | 5 | 4.1% | 20.0% | -31.2 | 00% | |
| 30 | 4 | 3.3% | 100.0% | +48.8 | 00% | |
| 31 | 3 | 2.4% | 66.7% | +15.4 | 00% | |
| 32 | 2 | 1.6% | 100.0% | +48.8 | 00% | |
| 33 | 1 | 0.8% | 100.0% | +48.8 | 00% | |
| 34 | 1 | 0.8% | 100.0% | +48.8 | 00% | |
| 35 | 1 | 0.8% | 0.0% | -51.2 | 00% |
Match prep
Drone and camera habits
Matches
Matches by month
Events
#33 in Six Invitational standings
Results by opponent
7 opponents, 21 series, all Tier 1 events. Official Ubisoft data.
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dplus Kia | 1–4 | 2–7 | |
| 2 | SCARZ | 3–1 | 5–3 | |
| 3 | Trippy Main Telecom | 3–0 | 4–1 | |
| 4 | CAG by VARREL | 1–2 | 1–3 | |
| 5 | Can You Be My Enemy | 2–0 | 2–0 | |
| 6 | RRX | 1–1 | 1–1 | |
| 7 | BNK FEARX | 0–2 | 0–2 |
Head to head
Pick a team to see the win chance estimate, form, rating and past meetings of both sides.






